CVE•Published 2026-07-16•Modified 2026-07-17•0 articles on news•4 live references•NVD data
CVE-2026-47087
Vulnerability data via NVD (ingested)
CVSS v3.1
3.5
LOW
CVSS:3.1/AV:N/AC:H/PR:L/UI:N/S:C/C:L/I:N/A:N
EPSS percentile
—
Weaknesses (CWE)
Description
An issue was discovered in cyrus-imapd in Cyrus IMAP through 3.12.2. URLAUTH does not honor revoked authorizer access. A URLAUTH URL minted while the authorizer had access continued to work after that access was revoked.
Timeline
Published 2026-07-16
Modified 2026-07-17
External references
Search for exposed instances
Shodan + Censys queries derived from NVD's CPE data. The vuln tag catches assets Shodan has explicitly linked to this CVE; the product / banner fingerprints find exposed instances even when the vuln tag was never applied (which is common).
More intel sources (5)
Shodan report
vuln:CVE-2026-47087Country / ASN / product breakdown for the vuln query.
Censys
vulnerabilities.cve_id: CVE-2026-47087Censys host search filtered to this CVE id.
grep.app
CVE-2026-47087Public source-code mentions — fast PoC discovery.
GitHub code
CVE-2026-47087GitHub code search for direct mentions.
Google dork
"CVE-2026-47087" exploit -site:nvd.nist.govWrite-ups and news, NVD excluded.
Known PoCs on GitHub
No public proof-of-concept repositories found for CVE-2026-47087 on GitHub.
We haven't classified any articles referencing CVE-2026-47087 yet. The external references above still apply.